User:Polygon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Began adding top 20 halters across domains |
expanded list to top 30 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of user pages | List of user pages: | ||
* [[User:Polygon/Collection of BB Champions]] | * [[User:Polygon/Collection of BB Champions]] | ||
* [[User:Polygon/Better lower bound for BB(4,3)]] | * [[User:Polygon/Better lower bound for BB(4,3)]] | ||
* [[User:Polygon/Page for analyses]] | * [[User:Polygon/Page for analyses]] | ||
* [[User:Polygon/Page for testing]] | * [[User:Polygon/Page for testing]] | ||
A list of interesting user pages: | |||
* [[User:RobinCodes/Valuable user pages]] | |||
Other sites: | |||
* https://www.sligocki.com/ | |||
* https://groups.google.com/g/busy-beaver-discuss | |||
* https://discuss.bbchallenge.org/ | |||
* https://bbchallenge.org/~pascal.michel/index.html | |||
* https://nickdrozd.github.io/ | |||
* https://scottaaronson.blog/ | |||
* https://katelyndoucette.com/ | |||
* https://www.cse.unr.edu/~al/BusyBeaver.html | |||
Table of 20 longest running TMs across explored domains: | Table of 20 longest running TMs across explored domains: | ||
| Line 9: | Line 22: | ||
!Standard format | !Standard format | ||
!Approximate sigma scores | !Approximate sigma scores | ||
!Discovered by | |||
!Domain | !Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TM|1RB3LB1RZ2RA_2LC3RB1LC2RA_3RB1LB3LC2RC|halt}} | |{{TM|1RB3LB1RZ2RA_2LC3RB1LC2RA_3RB1LB3LC2RC|halt}} | ||
|<math>(2 \uparrow^{15} 5) + 14</math> | |<math>(2 \uparrow^{15} 5) + 14</math> | ||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RZ1LA2RB_1RC3RC1LA2LB_2LB2RC1LC3RB|halt}} | |||
|<math>(2 \uparrow^{12} 4) + 11</math> | |||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |[[BB(3,4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TM|1RB0RA_1LC1LF_1RD0LB_1RA1LE_1RZ0LC_1RG1LD_0RG0RF|halt}} | |{{TM|1RB0RA_1LC1LF_1RD0LB_1RA1LE_1RZ0LC_1RG1LD_0RG0RF|halt}} | ||
|<math>2 \uparrow^{11} 2 \uparrow^{11} 3</math> | |<math>2 \uparrow^{11} 2 \uparrow^{11} 3</math> | ||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |[[BB(7)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TM|1RB3RB1LC2LA_2LA2RB1LB3RA_3LA1RZ1LC2RA|halt}} | |{{TM|1RB3RB1LC2LA_2LA2RB1LB3RA_3LA1RZ1LC2RA|halt}} | ||
|<math>2 \uparrow^{6} 5</math> | |<math>2 \uparrow^{6} 5</math> | ||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |[[BB(3,4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TM|1RB3RB1LC2LA_2LA2RB1LB3RA_1RA1RZ1LC2RA|halt}} | |{{TM|1RB3RB1LC2LA_2LA2RB1LB3RA_1RA1RZ1LC2RA|halt}} | ||
|<math>2 \uparrow^{6} 4</math> | |<math>2 \uparrow^{6} 4</math> | ||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |[[BB(3,4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TM|1RB1RD1LC_2LB1RB1LC_1RZ1LA1LD_0RB2RA2RD|halt}} | |{{TM|1RB1RD1LC_2LB1RB1LC_1RZ1LA1LD_0RB2RA2RD|halt}} | ||
|<math>10 \uparrow^{4} 4</math> | |<math>10 \uparrow^{4} 4</math> | ||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(4,3)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|0RB1RZ0RB_1RC1LB2LB_1LB2RD1LC_1RA2RC0LD|halt}} | |||
|<math>2 \uparrow\uparrow\uparrow (2^{2^{32}+1})</math> | |||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(4,3)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB2LB0LB_2LC2LA0LA_2RD1LC1RZ_1RA2LD1RD|halt}} | |||
|<math>3 \uparrow\uparrow\uparrow 88574</math> | |||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(4,3)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RA_1RC1RZ_1LD0RF_1RA0LE_0LD1RC_1RA0RE|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 10 \uparrow\uparrow 10 \uparrow\uparrow 8.10237</math> | |||
|mxdys | |||
|[[BB(6)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB3RB5RA1LB5LA2LB_2LA2RA4RB1RZ3LB2LA|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 10 \uparrow\uparrow 10^{10^{115}}</math> | |||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(2,6)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1LC_1LA1RE_0RD0LA_1RZ1LB_1LD0RF_0RD1RB|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 11010000</math> | |||
|mxdys | |||
|[[BB(6)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB2LA1RZ1RB5RB0RB_2LA4RA3LB5LB5RA4LB|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 19892.08</math> | |||
|Peacemaker II | |||
|[[BB(2,6)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0LB1RZ3LA_0LC3RB3RC1LB_2RB2LA3RA1LC|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 2048</math> | |||
|Pavel Kropitz | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RZ_0RC0RE_1LD1LA_1LC0LG_0RF1LF_0RD1LF_1LB0LE|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 519.20</math> | |||
|Andrew Ducharme | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1LB_1LC1RF_1LA0LD_1RE0LG_0RC1RZ_0RB0RD_0RF1LG|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 403.84</math> | |||
|Andrew Ducharme | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RF_0RC1RG_1LD1LE_0LE1LD_0RF0LC_1RA0LC_0RF1RZ|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 286.17</math> | |||
|Terry Ligocki | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0LE_1RC0RA_1RD0RC_1LE1LD_1LA0LF_0LA0LG_1RZ0RD|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 246.32</math> | |||
|lijil | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RZ_1RC0LE_0RD1RB_1LE1RA_1LF0LG_0LG0RG_1LB1RG|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 243.88</math> | |||
|lijil, Andrew Ducharme | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0RB_1LC1RG_1RD1RC_1RE0RA_1LF0LB_1RF0LE_0RD1RZ|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 228.78</math> | |||
|Terry Ligocki | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RZ_1LC0RE_0LD1LB_1RE0LA_1RF0RG_0RA0LG_1RB1LG|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 192.67</math> | |||
|Terry Ligocki | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0LC1RC_1LA2RB1LB_1RC2LA0RD_2LB1RZ2LC|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 190.21359</math> | |||
|Terry Ligocki | |||
|[[BB(4,3)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RZ1LA2RB_2RC3RC3LB2RA_2LB3RB3LC1LA|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow {189.05690}</math> | |||
|[[User:XnoobSpeakable|XnoobSpeakable]] | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0LC_1LC1LD_1LA1LB_0LG1RE_1LD0RF_0RA1RE_1RZ1LA|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 188.28</math> | |||
|Terry Ligocki | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB3LA1RA2LB_2LC1RA2RC3RB_1RZ1LA2RA3RA|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow {188.16168}</math> | |||
|XnoobSpeakable | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB2LC1RA_1LA0RD2RB_2LD0RC2LD_2LA1RZ0RD|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 166.03664</math> | |||
|Terry Ligocki | |||
|[[BB(4,3)]] | |[[BB(4,3)]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB1RA3LA3RB_2LC2RC1LB2RA_2RA2RB0LB1RZ|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow {149.57147}</math> | |||
|XnoobSpeakable | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0LC_1LC0LD_1LA1LB_0LG1RE_1LD0RF_0RA1RE_1RZ1LC|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 140.28</math> | |||
|stokastic | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0RF_1RC1RZ_0LD1RF_0RA1LE_0LC1LF_1LE0RG_0LE1RA|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 136.64</math> | |||
|Katelyn Doucette, Andrew Ducharme | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB0LG_0RC1RZ_1LD0LA_1RE1LE_1LC1RF_0RE0RA_0RF1LG|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow 133.85</math> | |||
|poppuncher | |||
|[[BB(7)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{TM|1RB2LB1RZ3LA_1LA3RC2LC1LC_2LA3RC0RA1LB|halt}} | |||
|<math>10 \uparrow\uparrow {130.20142}</math> | |||
|XnoobSpeakable | |||
|[[BB(3,4)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:11, 26 December 2025
List of user pages:
- User:Polygon/Collection of BB Champions
- User:Polygon/Better lower bound for BB(4,3)
- User:Polygon/Page for analyses
- User:Polygon/Page for testing
A list of interesting user pages:
Other sites:
- https://www.sligocki.com/
- https://groups.google.com/g/busy-beaver-discuss
- https://discuss.bbchallenge.org/
- https://bbchallenge.org/~pascal.michel/index.html
- https://nickdrozd.github.io/
- https://scottaaronson.blog/
- https://katelyndoucette.com/
- https://www.cse.unr.edu/~al/BusyBeaver.html
Table of 20 longest running TMs across explored domains:
| Standard format | Approximate sigma scores | Discovered by | Domain |
|---|---|---|---|
1RB3LB1RZ2RA_2LC3RB1LC2RA_3RB1LB3LC2RC (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(3,4) | |
1RB1RZ1LA2RB_1RC3RC1LA2LB_2LB2RC1LC3RB (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(3,4) | |
1RB0RA_1LC1LF_1RD0LB_1RA1LE_1RZ0LC_1RG1LD_0RG0RF (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(7) | |
1RB3RB1LC2LA_2LA2RB1LB3RA_3LA1RZ1LC2RA (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(3,4) | |
1RB3RB1LC2LA_2LA2RB1LB3RA_1RA1RZ1LC2RA (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(3,4) | |
1RB1RD1LC_2LB1RB1LC_1RZ1LA1LD_0RB2RA2RD (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(4,3) | |
0RB1RZ0RB_1RC1LB2LB_1LB2RD1LC_1RA2RC0LD (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(4,3) | |
1RB2LB0LB_2LC2LA0LA_2RD1LC1RZ_1RA2LD1RD (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(4,3) | |
1RB1RA_1RC1RZ_1LD0RF_1RA0LE_0LD1RC_1RA0RE (bbch)
|
mxdys | BB(6) | |
1RB3RB5RA1LB5LA2LB_2LA2RA4RB1RZ3LB2LA (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(2,6) | |
1RB1LC_1LA1RE_0RD0LA_1RZ1LB_1LD0RF_0RD1RB (bbch)
|
mxdys | BB(6) | |
1RB2LA1RZ1RB5RB0RB_2LA4RA3LB5LB5RA4LB (bbch)
|
Peacemaker II | BB(2,6) | |
1RB0LB1RZ3LA_0LC3RB3RC1LB_2RB2LA3RA1LC (bbch)
|
Pavel Kropitz | BB(3,4) | |
1RB1RZ_0RC0RE_1LD1LA_1LC0LG_0RF1LF_0RD1LF_1LB0LE (bbch)
|
Andrew Ducharme | BB(7) | |
1RB1LB_1LC1RF_1LA0LD_1RE0LG_0RC1RZ_0RB0RD_0RF1LG (bbch)
|
Andrew Ducharme | BB(7) | |
1RB1RF_0RC1RG_1LD1LE_0LE1LD_0RF0LC_1RA0LC_0RF1RZ (bbch)
|
Terry Ligocki | BB(7) | |
1RB0LE_1RC0RA_1RD0RC_1LE1LD_1LA0LF_0LA0LG_1RZ0RD (bbch)
|
lijil | BB(7) | |
1RB1RZ_1RC0LE_0RD1RB_1LE1RA_1LF0LG_0LG0RG_1LB1RG (bbch)
|
lijil, Andrew Ducharme | BB(7) | |
1RB0RB_1LC1RG_1RD1RC_1RE0RA_1LF0LB_1RF0LE_0RD1RZ (bbch)
|
Terry Ligocki | BB(7) | |
1RB1RZ_1LC0RE_0LD1LB_1RE0LA_1RF0RG_0RA0LG_1RB1LG (bbch)
|
Terry Ligocki | BB(7) | |
1RB0LC1RC_1LA2RB1LB_1RC2LA0RD_2LB1RZ2LC (bbch)
|
Terry Ligocki | BB(4,3) | |
1RB1RZ1LA2RB_2RC3RC3LB2RA_2LB3RB3LC1LA (bbch)
|
XnoobSpeakable | BB(3,4) | |
1RB0LC_1LC1LD_1LA1LB_0LG1RE_1LD0RF_0RA1RE_1RZ1LA (bbch)
|
Terry Ligocki | BB(7) | |
1RB3LA1RA2LB_2LC1RA2RC3RB_1RZ1LA2RA3RA (bbch)
|
XnoobSpeakable | BB(3,4) | |
1RB2LC1RA_1LA0RD2RB_2LD0RC2LD_2LA1RZ0RD (bbch)
|
Terry Ligocki | BB(4,3) | |
1RB1RA3LA3RB_2LC2RC1LB2RA_2RA2RB0LB1RZ (bbch)
|
XnoobSpeakable | BB(3,4) | |
1RB0LC_1LC0LD_1LA1LB_0LG1RE_1LD0RF_0RA1RE_1RZ1LC (bbch)
|
stokastic | BB(7) | |
1RB0RF_1RC1RZ_0LD1RF_0RA1LE_0LC1LF_1LE0RG_0LE1RA (bbch)
|
Katelyn Doucette, Andrew Ducharme | BB(7) | |
1RB0LG_0RC1RZ_1LD0LA_1RE1LE_1LC1RF_0RE0RA_0RF1LG (bbch)
|
poppuncher | BB(7) | |
1RB2LB1RZ3LA_1LA3RC2LC1LC_2LA3RC0RA1LB (bbch)
|
XnoobSpeakable | BB(3,4) |