List of Busy Beaver Papers: Difference between revisions

From BusyBeaverWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m Normalize date order
Add paper, change other date
Line 23: Line 23:
|11-13 November 1964
|11-13 November 1964
|{{doi|10.1109/SWCT.1964.3}}
|{{doi|10.1109/SWCT.1964.3}}
|
|-
|Computer Studies of Turing Machine Problems
|Shen Lin
Tibor Radó
|1 April 1965
|{{doi|10.1145/321264.321270}}
|
|
|-
|-
|Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function
|Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function
|Allen H. Brady
|Allen H. Brady
|10 December 1964
|June 1965
|
|
|[http://ir.library.oregonstate.edu/concern/graduate_thesis_or_dissertations/zk51vk21c Thesis Archive]
|[http://ir.library.oregonstate.edu/concern/graduate_thesis_or_dissertations/zk51vk21c Thesis Archive]

Revision as of 16:14, 4 December 2025

Title Author Published DOI Download
On Non-Computable Functions Tibor Radó May 1962 doi:10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x
On a simple source for non-computable functions Tibor Radó 1963 PDF
A Lower Bound on Rado's Sigma-Function for Binary Turing Machines Milton W. Green 11-13 November 1964 doi:10.1109/SWCT.1964.3
Computer Studies of Turing Machine Problems Shen Lin

Tibor Radó

1 April 1965 doi:10.1145/321264.321270
Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function Allen H. Brady June 1965 Thesis Archive
The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4 Allen H. Brady 31 October 1966 doi:10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572
The solution to Rado's busy beaver game is now decided for k = 4. Preliminary report. (Abstract) Allen H. Brady January 1975 PDF (A-25, PDF Page 109)