User:Azerty/Busy Beaver Functions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|<math>> 10 \uparrow^{15} 4</math> | |<math>> 10 \uparrow^{15} 4</math> | ||
|{{TM|1RB3LB1RZ2RA_2LC3RB1LC2RA_3RB1LB3LC2RC|halt}} | |{{TM|1RB3LB1RZ2RA_2LC3RB1LC2RA_3RB1LB3LC2RC|halt}} | ||
|- | |||
|BB(3,5) | |||
|<math>> f_{\omega}(10 \uparrow^{15} 4)</math> | |||
|{{TM|1RB3LB4LC2RA4LB_2LC3RB1LC2RA1RZ_3RB1LB3LC2RC4LC|halt}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 4 December 2025
This is a list of Busy Beaver functions for Turing machines and other simple Turing-complete systems and their current lower bounds.
All functions here grow uncomputably fast like the original Busy Beaver function. There is no function that grow much faster like the Beeping Busy Beaver function here.
I will add more functions soon.
Turing Machines
| Function | Lower Bound | Champion |
|---|---|---|
| BB(2) | 6 | 1RB1LB_1LA1RZ (bbch)
|
| BB(3) | 21 | 1RB1RZ_1LB0RC_1LC1LA (bbch)
|
| BB(2,3) | 38 | 1RB2LB1RZ_2LA2RB1LB (bbch)
|
| BB(4) | 107 | 1RB1LB_1LA0LC_1RZ1LD_1RD0RA (bbch)
|
| BB(2,4) | 3,932,964 | 1RB2LA1RA1RA_1LB1LA3RB1RZ (bbch)
|
| BB(5) | 47,176,870 | 1RB1LC_1RC1RB_1RD0LE_1LA1LD_1RZ0LA (bbch)
|
| BB(3,3) | 0RB2LA1RA_1LA2RB1RC_1RZ1LB1LC (bbch)
| |
| BB(2,5) | 1RB3LA4RB0RB2LA_1LB2LA3LA1RA1RZ (bbch)
| |
| BB(2,6) | 1RB3RB5RA1LB5LA2LB_2LA2RA4RB1RZ3LB2LA (bbch)
| |
| BB(6) | 1RB1RA_1RC1RZ_1LD0RF_1RA0LE_0LD1RC_1RA0RE (bbch)
| |
| BB(4,3) | 1RB1RD1LC_2LB1RB1LC_1RZ1LA1LD_0RB2RA2RD (bbch)
| |
| BB(7) | 1RB0RA_1LC1LF_1RD0LB_1RA1LE_1RZ0LC_1RG1LD_0RG0RF (bbch)
| |
| BB(3,4) | 1RB3LB1RZ2RA_2LC3RB1LC2RA_3RB1LB3LC2RC (bbch)
| |
| BB(3,5) | 1RB3LB4LC2RA4LB_2LC3RB1LC2RA1RZ_3RB1LB3LC2RC4LC (bbch)
|