List of Busy Beaver Papers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Link Shen Lin |
lynn 1972 |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{doi|10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572}} | |{{doi|10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|New results for Rado's sigma function for binary Turing machines | |||
|Donald S. Lynn | |||
|31 August 1972 | |||
|{{doi|10.1109/TC.1972.5009047}} | |||
|[https://docs.bbchallenge.org/papers/Lynn1972.pdf PDF] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The solution to Rado's busy beaver game is now decided for k = 4. Preliminary report. (Abstract) | |The solution to Rado's busy beaver game is now decided for k = 4. Preliminary report. (Abstract) | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 4 December 2025
| Title | Author | Published | DOI | Download |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On Non-Computable Functions | Tibor Radó | May 1962 | doi:10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x | |
| On a simple source for non-computable functions | Tibor Radó | 1963 | ||
| A Lower Bound on Rado's Sigma-Function for Binary Turing Machines | Milton W. Green | 11-13 November 1964 | doi:10.1109/SWCT.1964.3 | |
| Computer Studies of Turing Machine Problems | Shen Lin
Tibor Radó |
1 April 1965 | doi:10.1145/321264.321270 | |
| Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function | Allen H. Brady | June 1965 | Thesis Archive | |
| The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4 | Allen H. Brady | 31 October 1966 | doi:10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572 | |
| New results for Rado's sigma function for binary Turing machines | Donald S. Lynn | 31 August 1972 | doi:10.1109/TC.1972.5009047 | |
| The solution to Rado's busy beaver game is now decided for k = 4. Preliminary report. (Abstract) | Allen H. Brady | January 1975 | PDF (A-25, PDF Page 109) |