List of Busy Beaver Papers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rado paper |
add paper |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x | |10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|On a simple source for non-computable functions | |||
|T. Rado | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
|https://docs.bbchallenge.org/papers/Rado1963.pdf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function | |Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 2 December 2025
| Title | Author | Published | DOI | Download |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On Non-Computable Functions | T. Rado | May 1962 | 10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x | |
| On a simple source for non-computable functions | T. Rado | 1963 | https://docs.bbchallenge.org/papers/Rado1963.pdf | |
| Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function | Allen H. Brady | 10 December 1964 | http://ir.library.oregonstate.edu/concern/graduate_thesis_or_dissertations/zk51vk21c | |
| The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4 | Allen H. Brady | 31 October 1966 | 10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572 |