List of Busy Beaver Papers: Difference between revisions

From BusyBeaverWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added paper
Rado paper
Line 6: Line 6:
!DOI
!DOI
!Download
!Download
|-
|On Non-Computable Functions
|T. Rado
|May 1962
|10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x
|
|-
|-
|Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function
|Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function
Line 17: Line 23:
|31 October 1966
|31 October 1966
|10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572
|10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:51, 2 December 2025

Title Author Published DOI Download
On Non-Computable Functions T. Rado May 1962 10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x
Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function Allen H. Brady 10 December 1964 http://ir.library.oregonstate.edu/concern/graduate_thesis_or_dissertations/zk51vk21c
The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4 Allen H. Brady 31 October 1966 10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572