List of Busy Beaver Papers: Difference between revisions

From BusyBeaverWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Starting this page, will attempt to add as many papers as I can find
 
Added paper
Line 5: Line 5:
!Published
!Published
!DOI
!DOI
!Download
|-
|Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function
|Allen H. Brady
|10 December 1964
|
|http://ir.library.oregonstate.edu/concern/graduate_thesis_or_dissertations/zk51vk21c
|-
|-
|The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4
|The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4
Line 10: Line 17:
|31 October 1966
|31 October 1966
|10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572
|10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 15:47, 2 December 2025

Title Author Published DOI Download
Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function Allen H. Brady 10 December 1964 http://ir.library.oregonstate.edu/concern/graduate_thesis_or_dissertations/zk51vk21c
The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4 Allen H. Brady 31 October 1966 10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572