List of Busy Beaver Papers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rado paper |
new abstract |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|May 1962 | |May 1962 | ||
|10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x | |10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|On a simple source for non-computable functions | |||
|T. Rado | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
|https://docs.bbchallenge.org/papers/Rado1963.pdf | |||
|- | |||
|A lower bound RADO's sigma function for binary turing machines | |||
|Milton W. Green | |||
|1964* | |||
|10.1109/SWCT.1964.3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 36: | ||
|10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572 | |10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The solution to Rado's busy beaver game is now decided for k = 4. Preliminary report. (Abstract) | |||
|Allen H. Brady | |||
|January 1975 | |||
| | |||
|https://www.ams.org/journals/notices/197501/197501FullIssue.pdf<nowiki/>** | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>(Possibly between November 11th and November 13th, could not locate source) | |||
<nowiki>**</nowiki>A-25, PDF Page 109. | |||
Latest revision as of 16:46, 2 December 2025
| Title | Author | Published | DOI | Download |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On Non-Computable Functions | T. Rado | May 1962 | 10.1002/j.1538-7305.1962.tb00480.x | |
| On a simple source for non-computable functions | T. Rado | 1963 | https://docs.bbchallenge.org/papers/Rado1963.pdf | |
| A lower bound RADO's sigma function for binary turing machines | Milton W. Green | 1964* | 10.1109/SWCT.1964.3 | |
| Solutions of restricted cases of the halting problem applied to the determination of particular values of a non-computable function | Allen H. Brady | 10 December 1964 | http://ir.library.oregonstate.edu/concern/graduate_thesis_or_dissertations/zk51vk21c | |
| The Conjectured Highest Scoring Machines for Rado's Σ(k) for the Value k = 4 | Allen H. Brady | 31 October 1966 | 10.1109/PGEC.1966.264572 | |
| The solution to Rado's busy beaver game is now decided for k = 4. Preliminary report. (Abstract) | Allen H. Brady | January 1975 | https://www.ams.org/journals/notices/197501/197501FullIssue.pdf** |
*(Possibly between November 11th and November 13th, could not locate source)
**A-25, PDF Page 109.