User:Azerty/Champions Zoology: Difference between revisions

From BusyBeaverWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Azerty (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Azerty (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
!Scale
!Scale
|-
|-
|Chaotic
|Trivial
|
|
* {{TM|1RB1LB_1LA---|halt}} BB(2,2)
|<math>O(n)</math>
* {{TM|1RB---_1LB0RC_1LC1LA|halt}} BB(3,2)
* {{TM|1RB1LB_1LA0LC_---1LD_1RD0RA|halt}} BB(4,2)
|<math>O(n^2)</math>
|-
|-
|Multiplier
|Multiplier
|
|
* {{TM|1RB2LB---_2LA2RB1LB|halt}} BB(2,3)
* {{TM|1RB2LB---_2LA2RB1LB|halt}} BB(2,3)
* {{TM|1RB1LB_1LA1LC_1RC0LC|halt}} BBt(3,2)
* {{TM|1RB1LB_1LA1LC_1RC0LC|halt}} BLB(3,2)
|<math>O(n^2)</math>
|<math>O(n^2)</math>
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 18:
|
|
* <code>1PB1PA1TA_2TB2PB2PC_---2PA1TC</code> TT(3,3)
* <code>1PB1PA1TA_2TB2PB2PC_---2PA1TC</code> TT(3,3)
|<math>O(n^3)</math>
|<math>O(2^n)</math>
|-
|Chaotic
|
* {{TM|1RB1LB_1LA---|halt}} BB(2,2)
* {{TM|1RB---_1LB0RC_1LC1LA|halt}} BB(3,2)
* {{TM|1RB1LB_1LA0LC_---1LD_1RD0RA|halt}} BB(4,2)
|<math>O(2^n)</math>
|-
|-
|Counter
|Exponentiater
|
|
* {{TM|1RB------_0RC0RB1LC_1LB2RC0LB|halt}} BBt(3,3,2)
* {{TM|1RB------_1RC------_0RD0RC1LD_1LC2RD0LC|halt}} BBti(8)
* {{TM|1RB------_1RC------_0RD0RC1LD_1LC2RD0LC|halt}} BBti(8)
|<math>O(2^n)</math>
|<math>O(2^n)</math>
Line 31: Line 34:
|[[Collatz-like]]
|[[Collatz-like]]
|
|
* {{TM|1RB1RA_1RC1RE_1LD---_1LA1LD_---0RB|halt}} BBwsms(5,2)
* {{TM|1RB2LA1RA1RA_1LB1LA3RB---|halt}} BB(2,4)
* {{TM|1RB1LC_1RC1RB_1RD0LE_1LA1LD_---0LA|halt}} BB(5,2)
* {{TM|0RB2LA1RA_1LA2RB1RC_---1LB1LC|halt}} BB(3,3)
|<math>O(2^n)</math>
|<math>O(2^n)</math>
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:41, 5 January 2026

This is a zoology of champions and what they compute.

Classification Examples Scale
Trivial O(n)
Multiplier
  • 1RB2LB---_2LA2RB1LB (bbch) BB(2,3)
  • 1RB1LB_1LA1LC_1RC0LC (bbch) BLB(3,2)
O(n2)
Piecewise Affine Function
  • 1PB1PA1TA_2TB2PB2PC_---2PA1TC TT(3,3)
O(2n)
Chaotic
  • 1RB1LB_1LA--- (bbch) BB(2,2)
  • 1RB---_1LB0RC_1LC1LA (bbch) BB(3,2)
  • 1RB1LB_1LA0LC_---1LD_1RD0RA (bbch) BB(4,2)
O(2n)
Exponentiater
  • 1RB------_1RC------_0RD0RC1LD_1LC2RD0LC (bbch) BBti(8)
O(2n)
Collatz-like O(2n)