Busy Beaver for SKI calculus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Busy Beaver for SKI calculus (we will call it BBSKI for now) is a variation of the Busy Beaver problem for lambda calculus. == Champions == {| class="wikitable" ! n !! Value !! Champion !! Discoverered by |- | 1 || = 1 || S || ? |- | 2 || = 2 || SS || ? |- | 3 || = 3 || SSS || ? |- | 4 || = 4 || SSSS || ? |- | 5 || = 6 || SSS(SS) || ? |- | 6 || >= 8 || SSS(SSS) || ? |} == See Also == [https://komiamiko.me/math/ordinals/2020/06/21/ski-numerals.html Lower bounds of this..." |
Added a few values to the table. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 5 || = 6 || SSS(SS) || ? | | 5 || = 6 || SSS(SS) || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || = 17 || SSS(SI)S || ? | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|>= 519 | |||
|SSI((S(SS)S)S)K | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|>= 1041 | |||
|SSI((S(SS)S)S)KS | |||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See Also == | == See Also == | ||
[https://komiamiko.me/math/ordinals/2020/06/21/ski-numerals.html Lower bounds of this function] | [https://komiamiko.me/math/ordinals/2020/06/21/ski-numerals.html Lower bounds of this function] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 28 November 2025
Busy Beaver for SKI calculus (we will call it BBSKI for now) is a variation of the Busy Beaver problem for lambda calculus.
Champions
| n | Value | Champion | Discoverered by |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | = 1 | S | ? |
| 2 | = 2 | SS | ? |
| 3 | = 3 | SSS | ? |
| 4 | = 4 | SSSS | ? |
| 5 | = 6 | SSS(SS) | ? |
| 6 | = 17 | SSS(SI)S | ? |
| 7 | ? | ? | ? |
| 8 | ? | ? | ? |
| 9 | >= 519 | SSI((S(SS)S)S)K | ? |
| 10 | >= 1041 | SSI((S(SS)S)S)KS | ? |